Bakersway Family Shopper

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Bakersway Family Shopper Its your Local shop in the neighbourhood. we stock all your essential needs for your day to day life

Stock up and save at Bakersway Store! 🛒🔥Grab your favourites while the offers are on:Walkers 20 Packs – only £6.49Irn-Br...
23/10/2026

Stock up and save at Bakersway Store! 🛒🔥

Grab your favourites while the offers are on:

Walkers 20 Packs – only £6.49
Irn-Bru 12pk – only £4
Rubicon 12pk – only £5

Perfect for family snacks, lunchboxes and weekend treats. Offers end 3rd November 2026 — while stocks last!

Stock up for the weekend with these great b**r deals at Bakersway Store 🍺🔥Heineken 10pk – £15Bud Light 10pk – £9.73Coors...
23/10/2026

Stock up for the weekend with these great b**r deals at Bakersway Store 🍺🔥

Heineken 10pk – £15
Bud Light 10pk – £9.73
Coors 10pk – £9.73
Carling 10pk – £11.44

Great value on popular favourites — perfect for weekends, gatherings and entertaining.

Offers valid until 3rd November 2026, while stocks last.
18+ only. Please drink responsibly.

Stock up on everyday essentials and save at Bakersway Store 🛒✨🧻 Andrex 12 Family Pack – only £6.49🧺 Surf Tropical Lily –...
23/10/2026

Stock up on everyday essentials and save at Bakersway Store 🛒✨

🧻 Andrex 12 Family Pack – only £6.49
🧺 Surf Tropical Lily – only £10.49

Great value on household must-haves — perfect for keeping the cupboards stocked for less.

Offers valid until 3rd November 2026.
Grab yours before they’re gone!

Treat yourself or stock up for sharing with these sweet savings at Bakersway Store 🍫🍪✨Biscoff 5pk – £4.75Maltesers White...
22/10/2026

Treat yourself or stock up for sharing with these sweet savings at Bakersway Store 🍫🍪✨

Biscoff 5pk – £4.75
Maltesers White 88g – £3.75
Quality Street 220g – £4.49
Victoria Gold 490g – £4.50
Freddo & Buttons Eggs 90g – £2.25

Perfect for gifting, sharing, movie nights or simply enjoying yourself. Offers valid until 3rd November 2026, while stocks last!

Spooky snacks are here at Bakersway Store 👻🎃Grab these limited-time treats while stocks last:Pringles Santa’s Secret Fla...
22/10/2026

Spooky snacks are here at Bakersway Store 👻🎃

Grab these limited-time treats while stocks last:

Pringles Santa’s Secret Flavour – just £2
Wotsits Bag of Bones – only £1.65

Perfect for Halloween nights, parties or a tasty family treat. Offers valid until 3rd November 2026.

Don’t miss out — grab yours before they’re gone! 🛒

Stock up for the weekend and save at Bakersway Store 🍺🔥Heineken 12pk – £15Madri 12pk – £15Sol 12pk – £10Amstel 12pk – £1...
22/10/2026

Stock up for the weekend and save at Bakersway Store 🍺🔥

Heineken 12pk – £15
Madri 12pk – £15
Sol 12pk – £10
Amstel 12pk – £10

Great value on popular b**r multipacks — ideal for weekends, get-togethers and sharing.

Offers valid until 3rd November 2026, while stocks last.
18+ only. Please drink responsibly.

Winter weather is here — don’t get caught out in the rain! ☔💨Stay protected with our strong, wind-resistant umbrellas, p...
15/10/2026

Winter weather is here — don’t get caught out in the rain! ☔💨

Stay protected with our strong, wind-resistant umbrellas, perfect for everyday use, work, travel or the golf course.

Callaway Golf Umbrella 62" – large coverage, vented canopy & automatic opening

ShedRain 75MPH Umbrella – compact, strong and built to handle powerful gusts

🔥 ONLY £19.99 EACH
Limited stock available — grab yours before they’re gone!

Important Update for Our Valued Customers 🍞To keep you informed, one of our bread suppliers, Brace's Family Bread, has a...
26/09/2026

Important Update for Our Valued Customers 🍞

To keep you informed, one of our bread suppliers, Brace's Family Bread, has announced a price increase effective Sunday, 18 October 2026, due to rising costs for flour, energy, transport, and packaging.

Because of this supplier update, our retail prices for Brace's products will be adjusting accordingly starting on that date.

We always work hard to keep our prices as competitive as possible, and we truly appreciate your understanding and continued support.

20/09/2026
"Football Brings The World Together."
18/06/2026

"Football Brings The World Together."

Address

26 Bakers Way
Bridgend
CF329RJ

Opening Hours

Monday 7:30am - 9pm
Tuesday 7:30am - 9pm
Wednesday 7:30am - 9pm
Thursday 7:30am - 9pm
Friday 7:30am - 9pm
Saturday 7:30am - 9pm
Sunday 9am - 9pm

Telephone

+441656372994

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Bakersway Family Shopper posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Bakersway Family Shopper:

Shortcuts

Share

Nearby convenience stores