Call Directions

Laney's We're a locally owned store that offers gas, grocers, hot deli, and hardware. Always friendly so com

LANEY'S CASHEW CHICKEN SPECIAL!Cashew Chicken over Rice $7.99Crab Rangoon $.99Egg Roll $1.69
10/27/2026

LANEY'S CASHEW CHICKEN SPECIAL!
Cashew Chicken over Rice $7.99
Crab Rangoon $.99
Egg Roll $1.69

Start your week off properly with LANEY'S PORK TENDERLOIN SPECIAL!Pork Tenderloin+Choice 1 Side+16oz Drink 9.99(We bread...
10/26/2026

Start your week off properly with LANEY'S PORK TENDERLOIN SPECIAL!
Pork Tenderloin+Choice 1 Side+16oz Drink 9.99
(We bread and fry the pork tenderloin fresh for you!)

LANEY'S SMOKIN SATURDAY SPECIAL!Smoked Ribeye and KC Strip Beef Tips+Choice 2 Sides+16oz Fountain Drink 10.99
10/24/2026

LANEY'S SMOKIN SATURDAY SPECIAL!
Smoked Ribeye and KC Strip Beef Tips+Choice 2 Sides+16oz Fountain Drink 10.99

LANEY'S FISH FRY FRIDAY! Come on by and see what you reel in!2 Fish Fillets or Shrimp choice of 2 sides and 16oz fountai...
10/23/2026

LANEY'S FISH FRY FRIDAY! Come on by and see what you reel in!
2 Fish Fillets or Shrimp choice of 2 sides and 16oz fountain drink. $9.99!

LANEY'S SMOKIN MEATLOAF SPECIAL!Smoked Meatloaf+Choice 2 Sides+16oz Fountain Drink 11.99
10/22/2026

LANEY'S SMOKIN MEATLOAF SPECIAL!
Smoked Meatloaf+Choice 2 Sides+16oz Fountain Drink 11.99

LANEY'S TACO OR GENERAL CHICKEN WEDNESDAY SPECIAL!Taco 1.59Soft Taco 1.79Taco salad 7.99General Chicken 7.99
10/21/2026

LANEY'S TACO OR GENERAL CHICKEN WEDNESDAY SPECIAL!
Taco 1.59
Soft Taco 1.79
Taco salad 7.99
General Chicken 7.99

LANEYS Tuesday special!BBQ wings $5.99LBBuffalo wings $5.99LB
10/20/2026

LANEYS Tuesday special!
BBQ wings $5.99LB
Buffalo wings $5.99LB

LANEY'S PORK TENDERLOIN SPECIAL!Pork Tenderloin+Choice 1 Side+16oz Drink 9.99(We bread and fry the pork tenderloin fresh...
10/19/2026

LANEY'S PORK TENDERLOIN SPECIAL!
Pork Tenderloin+Choice 1 Side+16oz Drink 9.99
(We bread and fry the pork tenderloin fresh for you!)

LANEY'S WEEKEND STEAK SPECIAL!KC Strip $11.99LBRibeye $13.99LBLANEY'S will cut special orders with notice! EAT BEEF!
10/17/2026

LANEY'S WEEKEND STEAK SPECIAL!
KC Strip $11.99LB
Ribeye $13.99LB
LANEY'S will cut special orders with notice! EAT BEEF!

LANEY'S SMOKIN STEAK SPECIAL!Smoked KC Strip Steak+Choice 2 Sides+16oz Fountain Drink $11.99!
10/17/2026

LANEY'S SMOKIN STEAK SPECIAL!
Smoked KC Strip Steak+Choice 2 Sides+16oz Fountain Drink $11.99!

Address

500 S Main Street
Pleasant Hope, MO
65725

Opening Hours

Monday 5am - 9pm
Tuesday 5am - 9pm
Wednesday 5am - 9pm
Thursday 5am - 9pm
Friday 5am - 9pm
Saturday 5am - 9pm
Sunday 5am - 9pm

Telephone

(417) 267-2234

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Laney's posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share