Gemco News

Call Directions

Gemco News Newsagents and general groceries, Lottery and Fantastic deals on a daily basis We also supply many local businesses in Braintree.

We are a family run business, offering newspaper delivery, general groceries, and Lottery facilities. We have recently added home delivery of groceries to the list of services we offer. Wholesale prices in a retail setting. Fantastic deals on a daily basis

Seabrook multi packs  £1.99Walkers multi packs  £2.25Pretzels multi packs £1.75Jaffa cake mis-shapes £5.75Chunky chocola...
30/09/2026

Seabrook multi packs £1.99
Walkers multi packs £2.25
Pretzels multi packs £1.75
Jaffa cake mis-shapes £5.75
Chunky chocolate cookies 1kg £5.40
Luxury chocolate biscuits 1kg £6.50
Broken biscuits 1300g £4.50
We've also had a cake delivery, we have in all your favourites and some new ones too! Pop in and see us soon🙂

30/09/2026
29/09/2026

Nescafé Espresso is in store now!!! Don't forget, Gemco price is 70p a bottle or £3.75 a case!! Pop in and see us soon ☺...
29/09/2026

Nescafé Espresso is in store now!!! Don't forget, Gemco price is 70p a bottle or £3.75 a case!! Pop in and see us soon ☺️

Dont forget , we have these tasty Nescafe espresso bottles arriving this week. Supermarket price £5.00. You know that he...
28/09/2026

Dont forget , we have these tasty Nescafe espresso bottles arriving this week. Supermarket price £5.00. You know that here at Gemco Lynn does her best to bring you the very best price we can offer, so our price on these is 70p a bottle or a six pack for £3.75!
pop in and see us soon :)

*** COMING NEXT WEEK ***Kimchi pot noodles, we are bringing you a great deal on these, 45p each or a 6 pack for just £2....
25/09/2026

*** COMING NEXT WEEK ***
Kimchi pot noodles, we are bringing you a great deal on these, 45p each or a 6 pack for just £2.30!!!
Keep your eyes peeled for them and pop in and see us soon :)

***COMING NEXT WEEK***This is probably the best deal we have ever bought you!Nescafe Espresso concentrate 500ml bottles ...
24/09/2026

***COMING NEXT WEEK***
This is probably the best deal we have ever bought you!
Nescafe Espresso concentrate 500ml bottles in three delicious flavours!
The supermarket price is a fiver a bottle. Gemco price?....70p!!
yes, you read that right, Just 70p a bottle! keep your eyes peeled and pop in and see us soon :)

***More deals***Maggi Noodle bowls  ONLY 60p Uncle Ben's Original Peri Peri ONLY 60p LU Chocolate biscuits ONLY 45p Bahl...
23/09/2026

***More deals***

Maggi Noodle bowls ONLY 60p

Uncle Ben's Original Peri Peri ONLY 60p

LU Chocolate biscuits ONLY 45p

Bahlsen Biscuits ONLY 25p

Cracker Bites ONLY 30p

Pickle bites ONLY 30p

Chai Tea ONLY 40P

Krisprolls ONLY 75p

Green Beans ONLY 25P

Dolce Gusto Cappacino ONLY £1.99

Ko Lee instant Noodles 5 pack ONLY 75P

Bounty Cookies ONLY 65p

Pataks Cooking sauce ONLY 60p

Chocorooms ONLY 55p

Protein Chicken Crackling with an Asian twist ONLY 40p

Pork Scratchings ONLY 35p

McVites ONLY 45p

Loads more in store hope to see you soon 😊

*****Delivery just in*****KitKat F1 bars ONLY 20p Kitkat Chunky Caramel ONLY 25pMcCoys Coated Peanuts ONLY 15p each Hell...
23/09/2026

*****Delivery just in*****

KitKat F1 bars ONLY 20p

Kitkat Chunky Caramel ONLY 25p

McCoys Coated Peanuts ONLY 15p each

Hello Panda biscuits ONLY 36p

Yam Yam ONLY 45p

Hartley Jelly ONLY 45p

Kimichi Noodles ONLY 45P

Masala Magic £1.45

Go Noodles onion chicken ONLY 20P

Rivita thins ONLY 75p

More to come

We're not ready to give up on the summer vibes yet, so we got you Lays crisps! Prices from £2.19!Pop in and see us soon☺...
22/09/2026

We're not ready to give up on the summer vibes yet, so we got you Lays crisps! Prices from £2.19!
Pop in and see us soon☺️

Address

12 Queens Road
Braintree
CM75UA

Opening Hours

Monday 4:30am - 5pm
Tuesday 4:30am - 5pm
Wednesday 4:30am - 5pm
Thursday 4:30am - 5pm
Friday 4:30am - 5pm
Saturday 5am - 1pm

Telephone

+441376324978

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Gemco News posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share