Left Field Beer

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Left Field Beer Independent family-owned business. Specialists in craft beer. UK and International shipping. Free UK delivery on orders over £80

Specialists in award winning and highly rated beers from around the globe, at Left Field Beer we get a kick out of sharing our discoveries with our customers. It doesn't matter where it came from, or who made it; quality is key. Better still, we even deliver it to your door. So whether you're a seasoned beer lover, just beginning to explore the exciting and varied world of beer or looking to purchase a gift for friends or family we're sure we can help you find your next favourite beer.

23/10/2026
Take a sneak peek at the incredible b**rs heading to our warehouse over the coming weeks! From rare releases to world-cl...
21/10/2026

Take a sneak peek at the incredible b**rs heading to our warehouse over the coming weeks! From rare releases to world-class breweries, there's plenty to get excited about. Pre-order your favourites now to secure your b**rs and avoid missing out!

**r **r **roclock **rstagram **r

Old Chimney's BreweryGood King Henry VII9.8% Imperial Stout : TBCA legendary British Imperial Stout from one of the UK’s...
19/10/2026

Old Chimney's Brewery
Good King Henry VII
9.8% Imperial Stout
: TBC

A legendary British Imperial Stout from one of the UK’s most revered traditional breweries. Rich, decadent and gloriously complex, this exceptional b**r delivers deep layers of dark chocolate, freshly roasted coffee, treacle, liquorice and dark dried fruits, wrapped in a luxurious, velvety body. Warming alcohol notes and a beautifully balanced roasted bitterness provide a long, lingering finish. A magnificent example of old-school British brewing at its finest, and an absolute must-try for serious Imperial Stout enthusiasts!

**r **r **roclock **rstagram **r

Holy Goat Brewing x Emperor's Brewery Ludicrous Speed12% Imperial Stout : 4.19Inspired by the flavours of Dundee cake, t...
19/10/2026

Holy Goat Brewing x Emperor's Brewery
Ludicrous Speed
12% Imperial Stout
: 4.19

Inspired by the flavours of Dundee cake, this rich, decadent stout was brewed with an array of dark malts, demerara and muscovado sugars, alongside hefty additions of currants, sultanas and raisins. A small addition of orange and lemon zest was added at the end of the boil to provide a subtle citrus lift. After fermentation, we conditioned the b**r on almonds, which add a subtle marzipan character and rounded nuttiness.

**r **r **roclock **rstagram **r

Holy Goat Brewing x DMC BreweryBeneath the Remains6.8% Golden Sour : 3.90Mixed Fermentation Golden Sour with Ginger. Bre...
19/10/2026

Holy Goat Brewing x DMC Brewery
Beneath the Remains
6.8% Golden Sour
: 3.90

Mixed Fermentation Golden Sour with Ginger. Brewed in collaboration with DMC Brewery (RIP), we blended our golden sour base b**r, primary fermented with Brettanomyces, and conditioned it with ginger root. We processed around 100kg of ginger root, first shredding the root to break it down, before pressing it in a small pneumatic press to extract the juice. This was added directly into the b**r during its final stages of fermentation and conditioning. The delicate ginger profile works well with our house culture, layering light ginger spice and aroma over the citrus and stone fruit.

**r **r **roclock **rstagram **r

Holy Goat Brewing Thundercurrant (2026)6.2% Fruited Sour : 4.01Mixed Fermentation Golden Sour with Scottish Blackcurrant...
19/10/2026

Holy Goat Brewing
Thundercurrant (2026)
6.2% Fruited Sour
: 4.01

Mixed Fermentation Golden Sour with Scottish Blackcurrants. Blended from two batches of golden sour b**r, each primary fermented with a distinctive Brettanomyces strain and brewed with locally grown malted barley, wheat and oats. With an average age of four months, the blend offers bright citrus and tropical aromatics. It was conditioned for one month on over 220g/L of whole blackcurrants, harvested from farms within 40 miles of the brewery.

**r **r **roclock **rstagram **r

Holy Goat Brewing Bock Bier6.4% Doppelbock : 3.95Our take on the classic bock bier, brewed with pale and Munich malts al...
19/10/2026

Holy Goat Brewing
Bock Bier
6.4% Doppelbock
: 3.95

Our take on the classic bock bier, brewed with pale and Munich malts alongside Caramunich III, Melanoidin and Carafa II from Weyermann in Bamberg. Fermented with classic Weihenstephan l***r yeast and l***red for 30 days. Rich and malt-forward, with a deep caramel backbone.

**r **r **roclock **rstagram **r

🚨🍺 LAST CHANCE! EXTRA 10% OFF ENDS AT MIDNIGHT TONIGHT! 🍺🚨⏰ THE CLOCK IS TICKING! Our autumn clear-out is almost over, a...
19/10/2026

🚨🍺 LAST CHANCE! EXTRA 10% OFF ENDS AT MIDNIGHT TONIGHT! 🍺🚨

⏰ THE CLOCK IS TICKING! Our autumn clear-out is almost over, and you've got just a few hours left to grab an EXTRA 10% OFF ALL REDUCED-TO-CLEAR BEERS!

We've already slashed prices on hundreds of fantastic b**rs, and with a mountain of Christmas arrivals heading our way, we're giving you one final chance to stock up for less! 🎄🍻

🔥 USE CODE: CLEARANCE10 🔥

From juicy IPAs and mighty Imperial Stouts to delicious Sours and more, there are some cracking bargains waiting to be snapped up!

⚠️ DON'T MISS OUT! THE EXTRA DISCOUNT DISAPPEARS AT MIDNIGHT TONIGHT – MONDAY 19TH OCTOBER!

Your b**r fridge will thank you. Your wallet will thank you. And we'll finally have somewhere to put the Christmas b**rs! 😂🍺

**r **r **rSale **rDeals **rUK

Address

Birmingham

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 11pm
Tuesday 9am - 11pm
Wednesday 9am - 11pm
Thursday 9am - 11pm
Friday 9am - 11pm
Saturday 9am - 11pm
Sunday 9am - 11pm

Telephone

+447897860100

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Left Field Beer posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Left Field Beer:

Share