Glassy Wines & Spirits

Directions

Glassy Wines & Spirits Your everyday one stop shop for Wine, Spirits and Beer!

🎃👻 SPOOKY SEASON IS HERE! 💀🕸️Trick or treat yourself to our Halloween Boo Buckets! 🍹🧡Packed with spooky surprises and yo...
10/22/2026

🎃👻 SPOOKY SEASON IS HERE! 💀🕸️

Trick or treat yourself to our Halloween Boo Buckets! 🍹🧡

Packed with spooky surprises and your favourite drinks, these Halloween buckets are perfect for getting into the spirit! 🎃

🦇 Grab yours before they disappear!

Available in-store while supplies last! 📍14751 40 Ave NW, Edmonton, AB T6R 1N1

Fall Sale Alert!-Smirnoff Vodka 750ml-J.P Wisers Special Blend 750ml-Bacardi White Rum 750ml-Canadian Club Premium Wh**k...
10/20/2026

Fall Sale Alert!

-Smirnoff Vodka 750ml
-J.P Wisers Special Blend 750ml
-Bacardi White Rum 750ml
-Canadian Club Premium Wh**ky 750ml

$20.99++ Each

New addition to our growing Alberta Craft B**r selection!!Polyrhythms Stomp Box StoutCannery Brewing Little Zombie Hazy ...
10/20/2026

New addition to our growing Alberta Craft B**r selection!!

Polyrhythms Stomp Box Stout
Cannery Brewing Little Zombie Hazy Pale Ale
Medicine Hat Reaper of Death Double NEIPA


**r

Fall Flyer16-30th October!Keep Calm Varieties 750ml- 8.49Honest Lot Cab Sau/Sau Blanc 750ml-8.99Yellow Tail Varieties 75...
10/16/2026

Fall Flyer

16-30th October!

Keep Calm Varieties 750ml- 8.49
Honest Lot Cab Sau/Sau Blanc 750ml-8.99
Yellow Tail Varieties 750- 11.49
Trapichic Alaris Cab Sau/Malbec 750ml-12.49
Santa Carolina Reserve Varieties- 12.49

Smirnoff Vodka 750ml- 20.99
Bacardi White Rum 750ml- 20.99
Crown Royal 750ml- 26.99
Baileys Irish Cream 750ml- 26.99
Tanqueray London Dry Gin 750ml- 26.99
Jameson Irish Wh**ky 750ml- 29.99

Cold Ones Strong/Lager 8Pack- 8.99
Brewhouse Pilsners 8Pack- 9.99
Budweiser/Bud Light- 13.99
Parallel 49 Bierfest 8Pack- 13.99
Cold Ones Soda 12Pack- 14.99
Coor Original/Michelob Ultra 8Pack-14.99

Price dont include tax & deposit!

Flyer-The Rockies 1.75L- $19.99++-Royal Elk Wh**ky 1.75L- $29.99++-Bodacious Smooth Red/White 4L- $36.99++-Budweiser/Kok...
10/10/2026

Flyer

-The Rockies 1.75L- $19.99++
-Royal Elk Wh**ky 1.75L- $29.99++
-Bodacious Smooth Red/White 4L- $36.99++
-Budweiser/Kokanee 24PC - $38.99++

Come and check out additional everyday instore specials

Happy Thanksgiving weekend!

BUZZBALLZ now available in few different flavor's-Grape gone wild-Lime Rita-Berry Cherry Limeade-Strawberry RitaBuzzBall...
10/10/2026

BUZZBALLZ now available in few different flavor's

-Grape gone wild
-Lime Rita
-Berry Cherry Limeade
-Strawberry Rita

BuzzBallz

🍻 Look at those prices! 👀🔥Glassy W**es & Spirits has the selection and the deals you’re looking for. Come check us out! ...
10/05/2026

🍻 Look at those prices! 👀🔥
Glassy W**es & Spirits has the selection and the deals you’re looking for. Come check us out! 🥂🍺

We are hiring both part-time and full time. You can forward your resume to glassyw**e@gmail.com
09/29/2026

We are hiring both part-time and full time. You can forward your resume to glassyw**[email protected]

Tasting event at Glassy W**es & Spirits
09/18/2026

Tasting event at Glassy W**es & Spirits

Sale Alert!!!Budwieser/Kokanee 24pk can-$38.99The Rockies Vodka 1.75L- $19.99Royal Elk Wh**ky 1.75L- $29.99Bodacious Red...
09/15/2026

Sale Alert!!!

Budwieser/Kokanee 24pk can-$38.99
The Rockies Vodka 1.75L- $19.99
Royal Elk Wh**ky 1.75L- $29.99
Bodacious Red/White 4L- $36.99

Prices dont include tax & deposit!

Address

14751 40 Avenue NW
Edmonton, AB
T6R1N1

Opening Hours

Monday 10am - 10pm
Tuesday 10am - 10pm
Wednesday 10am - 10pm
Thursday 10am - 10pm
Friday 10am - 11pm
Saturday 10am - 11pm
Sunday 10am - 10pm

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Glassy Wines & Spirits posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Nearby convenience stores