Zippy Liquor

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Zippy Liquor Your One Stop Liquor Shop with Drive through Zippy Service!

🍏Somersby Apple 8%🍏
24/10/2026

🍏Somersby Apple 8%🍏

🎃Pre Halloween Specials👻UDL 6% 10pk, $44Hard Rated 6% 10pk, $47Can Club Dry 6% 10pk, $49Mercury Hard C***r 10pk, $29Kiri...
22/10/2026

🎃Pre Halloween Specials👻

UDL 6% 10pk, $44
Hard Rated 6% 10pk, $47
Can Club Dry 6% 10pk, $49
Mercury Hard C***r 10pk, $29
Kirin Vodka 6% 10pk, $39
Brookvale 6% Vodka 10pk, $49
R***i 8% 10pk, $48

Only at Zippy Liquor
23 South St, Wodonga

Must mention the post to get the deal😉ends Sunday 25/10/26 8pm, 18+, Drink Responsibly

19/10/2026
🚨Introducing the NEW Party Keg🚨8 amazing flavours / 14 standards each1 for $45 / 2 for $80⚡💙Electric Blue💙⚡🌅Golden Hour🌅...
19/10/2026

🚨Introducing the NEW Party Keg🚨

8 amazing flavours / 14 standards each
1 for $45 / 2 for $80

⚡💙Electric Blue💙⚡
🌅Golden Hour🌅
🔥Raspberry Rampage🔥
😈Violet Venom😈
🍭Cotton Candy Chaos🍭
💚Green Machine💚
💕Pink Paradise💕
🌴Tropic Thunder🌴

Tag a friend you’d share this with and come get yours today!

📍Available at Zippy Liquor / Premix King West Wodonga / Premix King Wodonga

🧡Weekend Specials🧡All 6pks just $24Only at Zippy Liquor 23 South St, WodongaMust mention the post to get the deal😉ends S...
01/10/2026

🧡Weekend Specials🧡

All 6pks just $24

Only at Zippy Liquor
23 South St, Wodonga

Must mention the post to get the deal😉ends Sunday 4/10/26 8pm, 18+, Drink Responsibly

🏉Footy Grand Final Specials🏉Dry / Northern 12pk for $29Woody 12pk for $39Bundy 12pk for $49Brookvale 4% 12pk for $49Turk...
24/09/2026

🏉Footy Grand Final Specials🏉

Dry / Northern 12pk for $29
Woody 12pk for $39
Bundy 12pk for $49
Brookvale 4% 12pk for $49
Turkey Orig 12pk for $49

Only at Zippy Liquor
23 South St, Wodonga

Must mention the post to get the deal😉ends Sunday 6/9/26 8pm, 18+, Drink Responsibly

New Shibori Vodka 7 for $27🍑Peach or Mango🥭
19/09/2026

New Shibori Vodka 7 for $27
🍑Peach or Mango🥭

🧡Weekend Specials🧡Buy an 8pk and get an extra 2 FreeCans or stubsOnly at Zippy Liquor 23 South St, WodongaMust mention t...
17/09/2026

🧡Weekend Specials🧡

Buy an 8pk and get an extra 2 Free
Cans or stubs

Only at Zippy Liquor
23 South St, Wodonga

Must mention the post to get the deal😉ends Sunday 20/9/26 8pm, 18+, Drink Responsibly

😈New Jack Daniel’s BlackBerry😈
15/09/2026

😈New Jack Daniel’s BlackBerry😈

🍋‍🟩Espolon Tequila 200ml for $19.99🍋‍🟩
12/09/2026

🍋‍🟩Espolon Tequila 200ml for $19.99🍋‍🟩

Address

South Street
Wodonga, VIC
3690

Opening Hours

Monday 11am - 8pm
Tuesday 11am - 8pm
Wednesday 11am - 8pm
Thursday 10am - 8pm
Friday 10am - 9pm
Saturday 10am - 9pm
Sunday 11am - 7pm

Telephone

+61260244302

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Zippy Liquor posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Zippy Liquor:

Shortcuts

Share