Rodney’s Central Store

Rodney’s Central Store Shop Local🛒🙌

10/10/2026

To our valued customers,
Shop is closed today due to an unexpected emergency.
We will reopening back at 3:30 this evening.
Thank you 🙌

10/07/2026

The sun is out and we are ready to deliver!

DM us today and let's get building!

All available for immediate purchase!! Pots can be sold by set or single. 20cm- 36cm!! Marley: $250Rat traps and more
10/03/2026

All available for immediate purchase!!
Pots can be sold by set or single.
20cm- 36cm!!

Marley: $250

Rat traps and more

YELLOW CORN IS BACK IN STOCK! $23 per bag!!
09/24/2026

YELLOW CORN IS BACK IN STOCK!
$23 per bag!!

‼️RECHARGEABLE BULBS ARE BACK! ‼️Don’t get left in the dark! 😅$10.65
09/19/2026

‼️RECHARGEABLE BULBS ARE BACK! ‼️
Don’t get left in the dark! 😅
$10.65

Need a mixer? We’ve got you covered!Rodney’s Mixing Service — $40/hour.📞 609-1902 | San Felipe Village, ToledoBig or sma...
09/18/2026

Need a mixer? We’ve got you covered!
Rodney’s Mixing Service — $40/hour.
📞 609-1902 | San Felipe Village, Toledo

Big or small, we mix it all!

YES, WE GOT IT! Yellow Corn — $23White Corn — $30Pig Feed — $29Bovitrin Forte — $110Manna Flour22 lbs — $21.5050 lbs — $...
09/04/2026

YES, WE GOT IT!

Yellow Corn — $23
White Corn — $30
Pig Feed — $29
Bovitrin Forte — $110

Manna Flour
22 lbs — $21.50
50 lbs — $48.50
100 lbs — $85

📍 Available at Rodney’s Central Store! 🛒

08/31/2026

Building something? We’ve got what you need! 🧱🔨

From cement and blocks to rebar, sand, gravel and more. Stop by and get your building supplies today!

Call: 609-1902 or 626-3348

It’s never too late to get ready for back to school! Stop by Rodney’s Central Store for your school essentials. ✏️🛍️From...
08/24/2026

It’s never too late to get ready for back to school! Stop by Rodney’s Central Store for your school essentials. ✏️🛍️

From regular backpacks to laptop backpacks — we’re fully stocked with lots to choose from! 🎒

Prices ranging from $15–$34.50

Whether your child is heading back to school, homeschooling, or you just want to keep them occupied and learning at home, we have something for you! 📚✨

❤️

08/11/2026

To Our Valued Customers,

Rodney’s is closed today due to an unexpected emergency. We sincerely apologize for any inconvenience and truly appreciate your understanding and continued support.

We’ll see you tomorrow! ❤️

Address

San Felipe
Toledo

Opening Hours

Monday 6am - 7pm
Tuesday 6am - 7pm
Wednesday 6am - 7pm
Thursday 6am - 7pm
Friday 6am - 7pm
Saturday 6am - 7pm
Sunday 6am - 6pm

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Rodney’s Central Store posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share